Monday, August 09, 2010

BEDA9: boringgg

:O I totally forgot to write a blog post yesterday til it was like 6 am and in bed and all like 'meh'.

And I only just remembered because I saw that Adam posted a blog. Haha I knew this would all end in tears!

So yesterday I went to a nice italian restaurant with my lovely boyfriend! Which was nice. Then today I didn't do all that much other than re-arrange the bookshelf in the living room by both subject and height (I know! So exciting!).

Then bf, bro and I watched Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs, Nacho Libre and two episodes of Mad Men. It was RAD.


Oh yeah I made this phone cover:



I'm thinking I might sell my other phone covers on ebay and see how much they go for.... people have asked me to sell them before but I've been reticent to do so because they take a while to make and it seems like I won't be able to sell them for any sort of profit at all... but I dunno, might aswell?

These are my tidy shelves!


Top shelf: novels and magazines, and the spazzy tigers <3
2nd shelf: random subject book like The Profanisaurus and The Art Of Ballroom Dancing, and art and design books.
3rd shelf: work books, gardening and language books. Travel books and comics. And my Blythe doll! And a framed birthday card from ages ago with maneki neko good luck cats.
4th shelf: postcards and other crap of mine. A bobble head of me that my boyfriend gave me!! :D

4 comments:

Adam said...

hahah I love how I'm your reminder. You still need to make me an iPhone cover!!

Aeric Winter said...

I would totally bid on a WhataboutAdam iPhone cover!

Although the one in this post looks pretty, I don't think I'm secure enough in my masculinity to pull it off.

宜明文潔 said...

Words are not living in dictionary. Words are living in mind...................................................................

怡楊雯 said...

生存乃是不斷地在內心與靈魂交戰;寫作是坐著審判自己。..................................................